Staff Directory

Administration

Fr. Leo Hodges

Pastor

Latrina Peters-Gipson

Principal

Email

    Michelle Miller

    Assistant Principal

    Office Staff

    Equilla Bruce

    Office Manager

    Jacquelin Jean-Jacques

    Administrative Assistant & Registrar

    Katy Harris

    Receptionist & Records Clerk

    Support Staff

    Julie Chrisostome

    Dean of Students

    Rachael Zurita

    School Counselor

    Email

      Faculty

      Cher Mercado

      Pre-K4 Teacher

      Shyani Grant

      Kindergarten Teacher

      Aryeri Salgado

      Kindergarten Teacher

      Jenilee Cruz

      First Grade Teacher

      Theresa Muth

      First Grade Teacher

      Email

        Shay Loffreda

        Second Grade Teacher

        Stephanie McMichael

        Second Grade Teacher

        Tina Volrath

        Third Grade Teacher

        Jane Jones

        Fourth Grade Teacher

        Kelley Allen

        Fourth Grade Teacher

        Roselene Hayes

        Fifth Grade Teacher

        Erica Ricketts-Green

        Middle School Math Teacher

        Tameka Hanford

        Middle School English Language Arts Teacher

        Erica Mesa

        Middle School Social Studies Teacher

        Danecia Price

        Middle School Science Teacher

        Shirley Descopain

        Middle School Religion Teacher

        Email

          Mark Fortier

          Physical Education Teacher and Athletic Director

          Kristen van Caulil

          Music Teacher

          Email

            Lauralin Bharath

            Art Teacher

            Email

              Tree Booher

              IT Coordinator & Media Resource Teacher

              Kalley Colling

              Middle School Study Skills

              Instructional Assistants

              Karen Fowler

              Pre-K4 Instructional Assistant

              Oksana Mailman

              First Grade Instructional Assistant

              Marie Sophia Belizaire

              Cafeteria Assistant

              Mia Alezy

              Instructional Assistant

              Extended Care

              Virginia Lopez

              Extended Day Assistant

              Fitzgerald Thomas

              Extended Day Assistant

              Cafeteria Staff

              Andree Joseph

              Cafeteria Kitchen Manager

              Migdalia Rodriguez

              Cafeteria Lead Assistant

              Junette Saint Cyr-Elie

              Cafeteria Assistant

              Facilities Staff

              Alonzo Oliver

              Facilities Supervisor

              Mozart Reese

              Facilities

              Michael Sebastiani

              Facilities

              Catapult

              Saige Sanford

              Catapult Instructor

              Karen Yarber

              Catapult Counselor

              Lauren Meece

              Catapult Instructor

              AmeriCorp Volunteers

              Edlyne Johnson

              Americorp Volunteer

              Dave Mezier

              Americorp Volunteer

              Security

              Sal Memnon

              Security